State House of Assembly 2019(2)

Spread the love

State House of Assembly Members are those elected to represent their constituency in the state assembly. State Assembly House of Assembly members makes laws for their state.

Below are the continuation of State House of Assembly Members from part one

Ekiti State26 Seats

State House of Assembly Members 2019 (2)

1. Lucas Oluwatoyin Felix, Ado 1, APC.

2. Balogun Adegoke Ayobami, Ado 2, APC.

3. Olajide Adegoke Ayobami, Efon, APC.

4. Ayokunle Yemisi, Ekiti South West 1, APC.

5. Olatunji Joseph, Ekiti South West 2, APC.

6. Akingbolu Tajudeen, Ekiti West 1, APC.

7. Olubunmi Rachael Adelugba, Emure, APC.

8. Okuyiga Eyitayo Adeyemi, Gbonyin, APC.

9. Fawekun Abiodun Babatunde, Ido Osi 1, APC.

10. Akinnoso Emman, Ido Osi 2, APC.

11. Ojo Martins Ademola, Ijero, APC.

12. Funmilayo Ebenezer, Okere 1, APC.

13. Babatunde Lawrence Idowu, Ikere 2, APC.

14. Olugboyega Aribisogan Matthew, Ikole 1, APC.

15. Adeoye Stephen Aribasoye, Ikole 2, APC.

16. Ogunleye Olutope, Ikole 2, APC.

17. Akindele Femi Olanrewaju, Irepodun/Ifelodun 1, APC.

18. Ajayi Ayodeji Moses, Ise / Orun, APC.

19. Adeyemi Raphael Ajibade, Moba 1, APC.

20. Aruba Micheal Kola, Moba 2, APC.

21. Awoyemi Oluwaseun Reuben, Oye 1, APC.

22. Ogunyemi Olatunji Abraham, Oye 2, APC.

Enugu State24 Seats

1. Edward Uchenna, Ubosi-East

2. Uche Ugwu, Udi North

3. Dons Uzogbado Oji River

4. Melitus Ikechukwu Ezeugwu, Udenu

5. Mrs. Mary Oyinye, Enugu South Rural

6. Jane Eneh, Agwu North

7. Bethel Oyibo Ugwuanyi

8. Paul Nnajiofor, Nkanu West

9. Amaka Ugwueze, PDP and wife of deceased lawmaker Chijoke Ugwueze emerged winner after the conduct of bye election.

Gombe State24 Seats

1. Sidiq Abubakar Ibrahim, Yamaltu West.

2. Shuaibu Adamu Haruna, Kwami East.

3. Markus Samuel, Pero Chonge.

4. Sadam Bello Sale, Funakaye North.

5. Musa Buba, Balanga North.

6. Yahaya Mohammed Kakka, Akko North.

7. A. Ahmadu, Nafada North.

8. Rambi Ibrahim Ayala, Billiri East.

9. Tukfutuk Memil Kardi.

10. Mrs. Asama’u M. Iganus, Shongon.

11. Mrs. Rabi Daniel, Billiri East.

12. Adamu Saleh Pateh, Yamaltu East.

Imo State27 Seats

1. Obinna Eddy, Aboh Mbaise, PDP.

2. Otuibe Samuel, Ahaizu Mbaise, PDP.

3. Duruji Lawrence, Ehime Mbano, AA.

4. Anyadike Nwosu, Ezinihitte Mbaise, PDP.

5. Duru Iheonukara, Ideato South, AA.

6. Njoku Onyemachi, Ihitte Uboma, APGA.

7. Collins Osuji, Isiala Mbano, APGA.

8. Onyekama Okechukwu, Mbaitoli, PDP.

9. Onwudiwa Uju Jovita, Njaba, AA.

10. Obinna Okwara, Nkwerre, AA.

11. Iwuanyanwu Chyna, Nwangele, APGA.

12. Kennedy Ibe, Obowo, AA.

13. Cyriacus Okoro, Ohaji Egbema, AA.

14. Ogbunikpa Samuel, Okigwe, APGA.

15. Paul Emeziem, Onuimo, APGA.

16. Ekene Predoline, Orsu, APGA.

17. Nwaneri Chigozie, Oru East, PDP.

18. Dominic Ezerioha, Oru West, PDP.

19. Anukam Solomon, Owerri Municipal, PDP.

20. Philip Ejiogu, Owerri North, PDP.

21. Kanayo Onyemachi, Owerri West, PDP.

22. Egwin Innocent, Ideato North, AA.

23. Uche Ugbuagu, Ikeduru, PDP.

24. Ngozi Obiefule, Isu, AA.

25. Okereke Tochi. S, Ngor Okpalla, PDP.

26. Paschal Okolie, Orlu, PDP.

27. Frank Ugboma, Oguta, PDP.

Jigawa State29 seats

1. Ibrahim Kadeta, APC.

2. Sale Baba, APC.

3. Suleiman Kadira, APC.

4. Aminu Zakari, APC.

5. Usman Isah, APC.

6. Bada Gada, APC.

7. Aliyu Aliyu, APC.

8. Sani Isiyaku, APC.

9. Ishaq Sani, APC.

10. Yusif Balangu, APC.

11. Dayyabu Shehu, APC.

12. Abubakar Muhammed, APC.

13. Sani Sale, APC.

14. Kais Abdullahi, APC.

15. Musa Dutse, APC.

16. Aminu Sankara, APC.

17. Isah Idris, Gwaram, APC.

18. Shuaibu Inuwa, Fagam, APC.

19. Kabiru Isah, Babura, APC.

20. Sule Tankarkar, APC.

21. Hassan Alto-Roni, APC.

22. Habu Muhammed, APC.

23. Adamu Babanbare, APC.

24. Hussaini Kirya, APC.

25. Idris Kareka, APC.

26. Abdulrahman Akassim, APC.

27. Yahaya Mohammed, APC.

28. Haruna Dangyatin, APC.

29. Mohammed Garba, APC.

Kaduna State34 Seats

1. Ali Kalat, Jerma.

2. Yusuf Zailani.

3. Mukhtar Isa Hazo.

4. Isaac Auta, Laura.

5. Liman Dahiru, Makera.

6. Yusuf Mugu.

7. Suleiman Dabo, Zaria City.

8. Aminu Ahmed, Markafi, APC.

9. Bala Tagagi, Kakangi, APC.

10. Monday Dikko, Jabba.

11. Mrs. Comfort Amwe, Sanga.

12. Ishaku Chawazza, Chikun.

13. Salisu Bala, Igabi East, APC.

14. Tamimu Musa, Kachia.

15. Shehu Inusa, Kubau.

16. Faisal Abbas, Kudan.

17. Kantoik Bako, Zonkwa.

18. Rilwan Gadagau, Giwa West, APC.

19. Yusuf Ibrahim Labo, Giwa East, APC.

20. Nuru Goro Shada, Lafiya/Kagarko.

Kano State40 Seats

1. Abdul’aziz Garba Gafasa, Ajingi, APC.

2. Sanusi Usman Bataiy, Albasu, APC

3. Ali Ibrahim Isah Shanono, Bagwai/Shanono, APC.

4. Abubakar Uba Galadima, Babeji, APC.

5. Lawal Shehu, Bichi, APC.

6. Muhammed Uba Gurjiya, Bichi, APC.

7. Lawal Husain, Dala, PDP.

8. Murtala Musa, Kore, Dambatta, APC.

9. Ibrahim M. Dawakiji, Dawakin Tofa, APC.

10. Saleh Ahmad, Marke, Dawakin Tofa, APC.

11. Salisu Ibrahim Muhammad, Dambatta, APC.

12. Muhammed Dan’azumi, Gabasawa, APC.

13. Abba Ibrahim, Garko, APC.

14. Abubakar Danladi Isah, Gaya, APC.

15. Isyaku Ali Danja, Gezawa, PDP.

16. Yusuf Babangida Suleiman, Dambatta, PDP.

17. Yunusa Haruna Kayyu, Dambatta, APC.

18. Ayuba Labaran Alhassan, Kabo, APC.

19. Salisu Maje Ahmad, Gwangwazo, Dambatta, PDP.

20. Nasiru Dutsen Amare, Kabo, APC.

21. Garba Shehu Fammar, Kibiya, PDP.

22. Kabiru Hassan Dashi, Kiru, APC.

23. Mudassir Ibrahim, Kumbotso, PDP.

24. Garba Ya’u Gwarmai, Kunchi/Tsanyawa, APC.

25. Hayya Musa Dorawar Sallau, Kura/Garun Malam, APC.

26. Kabiru Yusuf Ismail, Kura/Garun Mallam, APC.

27. Hamisu Ibrahim Chidari, Makoda, APC.

28. Tasi’u Ibrahim Zabainawa, Minjibir, APC.

29. Umar Musa Gama, Nassarawa, PDP.

30. Nurudeen Alhassan Ahmad, Rano, APC.

31. Muhammed Bello Butu butu, Rimin Gado/Tofa, APC.

32. Jibrin Isma’il Falgore, Rogo, APC.

33. Zubairu Hamza Masu, Sumaila, APC.

34. Musa Ali Kachako, Takai, APC.

35. Lawal Rabi’u, Tarauni, APC.

36. Abdullahi Iliyabu Yarasa, Tudun Wada, APC.

37. Aminu Sa’ad, Ungoggo, PDP.

38. Labaran Abdul Madari, Warwa, APC.

39. Nuhu Abdullahi Achika, APC.

40. Tukur Muhammed Fagge, PDP.

Katsina State34 Seats

1. Aliyu Sabi’u Muduru, Mani, APC.

2. Shamsudeen Dabai, Danja, APC.

3. Tasi’u Maigiri, Zango, PDP.

4. Tukur Shagumba, Batagarawa, APC.

5. Dalhatu Shehu Tafoki, Faskari, APC.

6. Mustapha Sani Bello, Mashi, APC.

7. Muhammed Kwamanda, Dutsin-ma, APC.

8. Abdul Jalal Runka, Safana, APC.

9. Musa Nuhu Gafiya, Kaita, APC.

10. Nasir Yahya, Daura, APC.

11. Abubakar Suleiman Tunas, Ingawa, APC.

12. Mustapha Rabe Musa, Maidua, APC.

13. Lawal H. Yaro, Musawa, APC.

14. Aminu Ibrahim Saeed, Malumfashi, APC.

15. Sani Lawal, Baure, APC.

16. Abubakar Muhammed Total, Funtua, APC.

17. Abubakar Suleiman, Rimi, APC.

18. Hamza Rimaye, Kankia, APC.

19. Ya’u Garba, Kankara, APC.

20. Lawal Isa Kuraye, Charanchi, APC.

21. Haruna Aliyu Yamel, Dutsi, APC.

22. Abubakar Muhammed, Funtua, APC.

23. Ali Abu Albaba, Katsina, APC.

24. Ibrahim Aminu, APC was declared winner after the conduct of election after the death of the former occupant Ismaila Tsiga, APC.

Kebbi State34 Seats

1. Faruku Aliyu, Nassarawa-Jega.

2. Abdulmumin Samaila Kamba.

3. Umar Altine-Suru, Suru.

Kogi State25 Seats

1. Matthew Kolawole, Kabba-Burnu

2. Ahmed Muhammed,Akpa  1

3. Bello Balogu Abdullahi, Ajaokuta

4. Ndakwo Idris, Lokoja 2

5. Mukhtar Bajeh, Okehi

6. Ododo Moses Edoko, Dekina Biraidu

7. Mr. Atule , APC was announced the winner after the conduct of bye to replaced deceased lawmaker John Abbah, APC that died June, 2020.

Kwara State24 Seats

1. Wahab Opakunle, Afon, APC.

2. Ambali Ibrahim, Owode/Onire, APC.

3. Saliu Yakubu, Ilesha Gwanara, APC.

4. Mohammed Saliu, Okuta/Yashikira, APC.

5. Ndanusa Mohammed, Edu, APC.

6. Adam Ahmed Rufai , Patigi, APC. He became Honourable after the death of Ahmed Seidu Rufai.

7. Abolarin G.G., Ekiti, APC.

8. Adetiba Olarewaju, Oke Ero, APC.

9. Salawu Folabi Ganiyu, Omupo, APC.

10. Owolabi Rasaz, Share/ Oke-Ode, APC.

11. Jimoh Ali Yusuf, Ilorin East, APC.

12. Olawoyin Abubakar, Mogajin gari, APC.

13. Abdulgafar Ayinla, Ilorin North,APC.

14. Awodiji Felix, Irepodun, APC.

15. Awolola Olumide, Isin, APC.

16. Ahmed Baba, Banni/Adena, APC.

17. Abdullahi Dan Baba, Kaima/Kamanji, Wajibe, APC.

18. Bello John, Lanwa/Ejidongari, APC.

19. Babatunde Abdulkareem, Ipaye/Malete/Oloru,APC.

20. Saheed Popoola, Ojomu/Balogun, APC.

21. Adeniran Mariam Joy, Sawo/Essa/Igbodun, APC.

22. Ojo Oyebode, Odo-Ogun, APC.

23. Yusuf Musa,Oke Ogun, APC.

24. Abdulraheem Agboola, Ilorin South, PDP became Honourable when Suleiman Abdulsalam, APC was removed by Court judgement.

Lagos State40 Seats

1. Obasa Mudashiru, Agege 1.

2. Ogundiran Olayinka, Agage 2.

3. Olumon Lukmon, Ajeromi/Ifelodun 1.

4. Olatunji Fatai, Ajeromi/ Ifelodun 2.

5. Yusuf Adebisi, Alimosho 1.

6. Kehinde Joseph, Alimosho 2.

7. Mojishola Alli Maucaulay, Amuwo Odofin 1.

8. Rauf Olawale, Amuwo Odofin 2.

9. Mojisola Meranda, Apapa 1.

10. Olumuyiwa Jimoh, Apapa 2.

11. Ibrahim Olarewaju, Badagry 1.

12. Setonji David, Badagry 2.

13. Mustairu Abiodun, Epe 1.

14. Ogunkelu Sylvester, Epe 2.

15. Adams Babatunde, Eti Osa 1.

16. Yishawu Gbolahan, Eti Osa 2.

17. Mojeed Adebola, Ibeju Lekki 1.

18. Kazeem Raheem, Ibeju Lekki 2.

19. Adewale Temitope, Ifako Ijaye 1.

20. Makinde Rasheed, Ifako Ijaye 2.

21. Folajimi Muhammed, Ikeja 1.

22. Adedamola Kasumu, Ikeja 2.

23. Sanni Babatunde, Kosofe 1.

24. Olatunde Braimoh, Kosofe 2. After the death his death. INEC conduct bye election and Olafemi Saheed, APC emerged  winner.

25. Agunbiade Sanai, Ikorodu 1.

26. Solaja-Saka Nurudeen Ikorodu 2.

27. Ibrahim Olatunbosun, Lagos Mainland 1.

28. Moshood Olarenwaju, Lagos Mainland 2.

29. Akinsanya Nureni, Mushin 1.

30. Saburi Olawale, Mushin 2.

31. Victor Akande, Ojo 1.

32. Tijani Suraju, Ojo 2.

33. Sokunwe Hakeem, Oshodi/Isolo 1.

34. Idumogu Emeka, Oshodi/Isolo 2.

35. Desmond Elloit, Surulere 1.

36. Sangodara Mosunmola, Surulere 2.

37. Oluwarotimi Emmanuel, Somolu 1.

38. Olarenwaju Afinni, Lagos Island 2.

39. Wasiu Eshilokun Sanni, Ikorodu 1.

40. Lateef R. Abiru, Shomolu 2.

Nassarawa State24 Seats

1. Ibrahim B. Abdullahi, Toto Ugya/Umaisha, APC.

2. Tsentse N. Dandaura, Akwanga North, APC.

3. Tsene Sam, Akwanga South, PDP.

4. Tanko Tunga, Awe North, APC.

5. Suleiman Yakubu, Awe South, APC.

6. Salihu Iyimoga, Doma North, ZLP.

7. John Osewu, Doma South, PDP.

8. Mohammed Omedefu, Keana Keana, APC.

9. David Maiyaki, Gitata/Karu,PDP.

10. Mohammed Bello Bawa, Karu/Uke/Karshi, APC.

11. Ali I. Nana, Keffi West, APC.

12. Abdullahi S. K., Keffi West, APC.

13. Danladi Jatau, Kokona West, APC.

14. Daniel Oga Ogazi, Kokona East, APC.

15. Mohammed Alkali, Lafia North, APC.

16. Abdullahi Angibi, Lafia North Central, APC.

17. Ibrahim Peter Akwe, Obi 1, PDP.

18. Luka Iliya Zhekaba, Obi 2, PDP.

19. Adamu I. Suleiman, Nassarawa Central, APC.

20. Mohammed Okpoku, Udege/Loko, APC.

21. Abel Bala, Nassarawa Egon West, PDP.

22. Ibrahim Muhammad A. Muluku, Nassarawa Egon East, APC.

23. Shafa Usman L. Toto/Gadabuke, APC.

24. Aliyu Dogara, Wamba, APC.

Niger State27 Seats

1. Ahmed Marafa, Chanchaga, APC.

2. Mohammed Bashir Lokogoma, Wushishi, APC.

3. Hussaini Ibrahim, Again, APC.

4. Isah Ibrahim, Pajau, APC.

5. Musa Alhaji Sule, Katcha, APC.

6. Mohammed Abba Bala, Borgu

Ogun State26 Seats

1. Olakunle Oluomo, Ifo 1, APC.

2. Oludare Kadiri, Ijebu North 2, APC.

3. Ganiyu Oyedeji, Ifo 2, APM.

4. Jemili Akingbade, Imeko Afon, ADC.

5. Modupe Mujota, Abeokuta North, APM.

6. Adejojo Yusuf, Abeokuta South 1, APC.

7. Adeyemi Ademuyiwa, Abeokuta South 2, APC.

8. Yusuf Serif, Ado-Odo/Ota I

9. Lamidi Mesefiu, Ado-Odo/Ota ll, APM.

10. Adegoke Olusesi, Egbado North l, ADC.

11. Haruna Abiodun, Egbado North ll, ADC.

12. Bolanle Lateefat, Egbado South South, APM.

13. Amosun Yusuf, Ewekoro, APM.

14. Adams Isaac, Ijebu East, APC.

15. Abiodun Sylvester, Ijebu North l, PDP.

16. Fasuwa Abayomi, Ijebu North East, APC.

17. Oduwole Kemi, Ijebu Ode, APC.

18. Olakunle Sobukola, Ikenne, APC.

19. Sikiru Ajibola, Ipokia, APM.

20. Soneye Kayode,Obafemi Owode, APC.

21. Elemide Oludaisi, Odeda, APC.

22. Bello Atinuke, Odogbolu, APC.

23. Akeem Agbolade, Ogun Waterside, APC.

24. Osho Solomon, Remo North, APC.

25. Abdulbashir Oladunjoye, Sagamu l, APC.

26. Adeniran Ademola, Sagamu ll, APM.

 Ondo State26 Seats

1. Elegbeleye Rasheed, Akoko North East, PDP.

2. Jamiu Sulaiman Maito, Akoko North West l, APC.

3. Mohammed Taofik Oladele, Akoko North West ll, APC.

4. Towase Kuti, Akoko South East, APC.

5. Omole Olugbenga Akinola, Akoko South West l, APC.

6. Felemu Gudu Bankole, Akoko South West ll, APC.

7. Abiodun Faleye, Akure North, APC.

8. Borokini Toluwani Simeon, Akure South l, APC.

9. Olajide David Sunday, Akure South ll, APC.

10. Torhukerhijo Success Taiwo, Ese Odo, APC.

11. Akingbaso Festus O., Idanre, PDP.

12. Oleyelogun Bamidele David, Ifedore, APC.

13. Akinruntan  Abayomi B, Ilaje l, APC.

14. Tomomowo Favour Semilore, Ilaje ll, APC.

15. Adefiranye Ayodele Festus, ile oluji/ Oke igbo, APC.

16. Ademola Samuel Edamisan, Irele, APC.

17. Iroju Ogundeji, Odigbo l, APC.

18. Adeboroye Samuel Ademoye, Odigbo ll, APC.

19. Akinrogunde Akintunde, Okitipupa ll, APC.

20. Akinwumi Sina Emmanuel, Okitipupa ll, APC.

21. Akinribido Tomide Leonard, Ondo West l, ZLP.

22. Oladiji O. Adesanmi, Ondo East, APC.

23. Williams A. Adewale, Ondo West ll, APC.

24. Oluyede Olushola Feyide, Ose, APC.

25. Ogunmolasun Oluwole E, Owo l, APC.

26. Adeyemi Olayemi Adesina, Owo ll, APC.

Osun State26 Seats

1. Wale Adedoyin, Ilesha West, APC.

2. Timothy Owoeye, Ilesha East, APC.

3. Babatunde Komolafe, Atakunmosa East, APC.

4. Adewumi Adeyemi, Obokun, PDP.

5. Olajide Adeyeye, Ife East, APC.

6. Taiwo Adebusola, Ife Central, APC.

7. Tunde Olatunji, Ife North, APC.

8. Benjamin Ogundipe, Ife South, APC.

9. Taofeek Badamosi, Osogbo,APC.

10. Nasir Olateju, Irepodun/Orolu, APC.

11. Kunle Akande, Olorunda, APC.

12. Mulikat Abiola, Ifelodun, APC.

13. Micheal Adetoyi, Odo Otin, APC.

14. Femi Popoola, Boripe/Boluwaduro, APC.

15. Adebisi Jayeola, Ila, APC.

16. Elizabeth Abioye, Ifedayo, APC.

17. Gbenga Ogunkanmi, Ayedire, APC.

18. Hadirullahi Adegbile, Ola Oluwa APC.

19. Halil Uzamot, Iwo, APC.

20. Babajide Kofoworola, Ede North, PDP.

21. Niran Atidade, Ede South, PDP.

22. Babatunde Ibirogba, Egbedore, APC.

23. Adekunle Oyekunle, Ejigbo, APC.

24. Marouf Olanrewaju, APC.

25. Taiwo Adebayo, Ayedaade, APC.

26. Babatunde Ojo, Oriade, APC.

Oyo State26 Seats

1. Yusuf Adebisi, Ibadan South West l, PDP.

2. Femi Julius Okeoyin, Saki West, PDP.

3. Ogundoyin Adebo Edward, Ibarapa East, PDP.

4. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel, Ibadan North ll, PDP.

5. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik, Akinyele ll, PDP.

6. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola, Orelope, PDP.

7. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin, Ogbomosho South, PDP.

8. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel, Lagelu, PDP.

9. Rasak Ademola Abdullahi, Ibadan South East l, PDP.

10. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina, Iwajowa, PDP.

11. Adeola Bamidele O, Iseyin/Itesiwaju, PDP.

12. Mustapha Akeem Olawale, Kajola, PDP.

13. Popoola Ademola Olusegun, Ibadan North East ll, PDP.

14. Olagoke Olamide Francis, Ibadan North East l, PDP.

15. Fatokun Ayotunde Olajide, Irepo, Olorunsogo, PDP.

16. Fadeyi Abiodun Aderemi, Ona Ara, PDP.

17. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson, Egbeda, PDP.

18. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin, Ibarapa North Central, PDP.

19. Samiu Riliwan Gbadamosi, Saki East, Atisbo, PDP.

20. Fatokun Ayotunde, Akinyele l, PDP.

21. Akeem Obadara, Ibadan North West, PDP.

22. Oyekunle Fola, Ibadan North l, PDP.

23. Mobaje Razak, Ido, PDP.

24. Oluwafemi Fowokannu, Ibadan South West ll, PDP.

25. Francis A. Adetunji, Oluyole, PDP.

26. Seyi Adisa, Afijio, APC.

27. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde, Oyo East/Oyo West, APC.

28. Bamigboye  Jacob Abidoye, Orire, APC.

29. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola, Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere, APC.

30. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran, Atiba, APC.

31. Wunmi Oladeji, Ogbomosho North, PDP.

32. Owolabi Olusola Adewale, Ibadan North East ll, PDP.

Plateau State25 Seats

1. Amurudu A. Usaini, Bokkos, APC.

2. Yahaya Adamu, Wase, APC.

3. Kwapfuan Livinus, Shendam, APC.

4. Dasun Philip Peter, Pankshin North APC.

5. Henry S. Longs, Pankshin North, APC.

6. Timothy Dantong, Riyom, PDP.

7. Abdul Adamu Yanga, Mangu North, APC.

8. Wallok Philip Goma, Kanke, APC.

9. Saleh Shehu Yipmong, Kanam Dengi, APC.

10. Ismaila Hadu Bala, Kanam Lantana, APC.

11. Naanlong Gapyil, Mikang, APC.

12. Musa Aga Avia, Irigwe/Rukuba, PDP.

13. Ezekiel B. Afon(Late), Pengana, APC.

14. Abok N. Ayuba, Jos East, APC.

15. Ibrahim Baba Hassan, Jos North-North, PDP.

16. Dusu Easther Simi, Jos North-West, PDP.

17. Abubakar Mohammed N., Qua’an Pan South, APC.

18. Eric Piangat Dallogol, Qua’an Pan North, APC.

19. Daylop Gwottson Fom, Jos South,PDP.

20. Pirfa Jingfa Tyem, Langtang North-North, PDP.

21. Daniel Nanbol Listick, Langtang North Central, PDP.

22. Peter Ibrahim Gyendeng, Barkin Ladi, PDP.

23. Bala Fwanje, Mangu South,PDP.

Rivers State32 Seats

1. Sam Ogeh, Emohua.

2. Azeru Opara, Port Harcourt II.

3. Michael Chinda, Obio/Akpor II.

4. Martin Amaewhule, Obio/Akpor II.

5. Kelechi Nwogu, Omuma.

6. Eddison Ehie Edison, Ahoada East II.

7. Adonye Diri, Opobo-Nkoro.

8. Ikunyi Ibani, Andoni.

9. Ahiakwo Christian, Onelga I.

10. Anselem N. Oguguo, Ikwere.

11. Smart Adoki, Port Harcourt II.

12. Enemi Alabo George, Asari Toru II.

13. Abinye Blessing People, Bonny.

14. Chibudhom Ezu, Ahoada East I.

15. Nathaniel Elendu Uwaju, Onelga II.

16. Granville Wellington, Asari Toru I.

17. Evans Bipi, Ogu/Bolo.

18. Wami Solomon Chile, Port Harcourt I.

19. Linda Stewart, Okrika.

20. Matthew Dike, Tai.

Sokoto State30 Seats

1. Aminu Magaji, Dange/Shuni, APC.

2. Mustapha Abdullahi, Sokoto South I, APC.

3. Malami Ahmed, Sokoto South II, PDP.

4. Suke Romo, Tambuwal West, PDP.

5. Mode Ladan Tambuwal East, PDP.

6. Musa Miko, Tangaza, PDP.

7. Aminu Achida, Wurno, APC.

8. Murtala Maigona, Wamakko, APC.

9. Sheu Yabo, Yabo, APC.

10. Haliru Buhari, Sokoto North I, PDP.

11. Ibrahim Arzika, Sokoto North II, PDP.

12. Abdullahi Randa, Tureta, PDP.

13. Umaru Sahabi, Binji, PDP.

14. Abubakar Magaji, Bodinga North, PDP.

15. Bala Tukur, Bodinga South, PDP.

16. Altine Kyadawa, Gada West, APC.

17. Kabiru Dauda, Bada East, APC.

18. Mustapha Balle, Gudu, APC.

19. Bello Idris, Gwadabawa South, APC.

20. Abdullahi Garuba, Gwadabawa North, APC.

21. Bello Ambarura, Illela, APC.

22. Habibu Modachi, Isa, PDP.

23. Abdullahi Mahmud, Kware, PDP.

24. Abdullahi Zakari, Rabah, APC.

25. Almustapha Aminu, Sabon Birni North, PDP.

26. Alhaji Maidawa, Shagari, APC.

27. Atiku Liman, Silame, PDP.

28. Saidu Ibrahim, Sabo Birni South.

29. Adamu Abubakar Kebbe, PDP Replaced Isa Harisu, APC who died after bye election.

30. Faruku Amadu, Goronyo, APC.

31. Abubakar Abdullahi, Sokoto North/Sokoto South.

Taraba State24 Seats

1. Mark B. Useni, Takum II, PDP.

2. John K. Bonnzena, Zing, PDP.

3. Charles Ishaku Audu, Kurmi, PDP.

4. Saleh Sa’ad, Jalingo II, APC.

5. Charles Maijankai, Karim I, PDP.

6. Mohammed Bashir, Ngoroje, APC.

7. Edward G. Baraya, Karim II, PDP.

8. Umar Yusuf, Gashaka, APC.

9. Tanko Maikarfi, Gassol II, PDP.

10. Pius Sabo, Wukari I, PDP.

11. Nura Dantosoho, Jalingo I, APC.

12. A. A. Gambo Mubarak, Bali, APC.

13. Hamman’adama B. Abdullahi, Bali, PDP.

14. Garba Ahiya, Takum I, PDP.

15. Peter Abel Diah, Mbamga, PDP.

16. Mohammed D. Gwampo, Yorro, PDP.

17. Joseph A. Kunini, Lau, PDP.

18. Joseph J. Aji, Wukari II, PDP.

19. Douglas N. Yahaya, Donga, PDP.

20. Yusuf Na’awai, Gassol I, APC.

21. Emmanuel Dame, Ardo Kola, PDP.

22. A. A. Jugulde, Gembu,APC.

23. Abdulkarim Mohammed, Ibi, SDP.

24. Habila I. Anderifun, Ussa, APGA.

Yobe State24 Seats

1. Buba Ibrahim, Kalalla-Damaturu II.

2. Ahmed Lawan, Mirwa.

3. Ishaku Audu, Fika.

4. Auwal Isa, Bell.

5. Bulama Bukar, Gujuba.

6. Ahmed Musa, Dumbulwa-Yumusari.

7. Muhammed Isah Bello, Mamudo.

8. Bukar Mustapha, Gaidam North.

9. Hassan Muhammed, Yusufari.

Zamfara State36 Seats

1. Lawan Liman, Kaura Namoda North, APC.

2. Abubakar Kaura, Kaura Namoda South, APC.

3. Kabiru Moyi, Birnin Magaji, APC.

4. Yusif Moriki, Zurmi East, APC.

5. Mannir Aliyu, Zurmi West, APC.

6. Shehu Mai Wurno, Shinkafi, APC.

7. Aminu Danjibua, Tsafe East, APC.

8. Aliyu Abubakar, Tsafe West, APC.

9. Dalhatu Magami, Gusau East, APC.

10. Sanusi Liman, Gusau West, APC.

11. Ibrahim Hassan, Bungudu East, APC.

12. Yakubu Nature, Bungudu West, APC.

13. Ibrahim Habu, Maru North, APC.

14. Haruna Abdullahi, Maru South, APC.

15. Mustapha Gado, Anka, APC.

16. Isah Abdulmumini, Talata Marafa North, APC.

17. Aliyu Kagara, Talata Marafa South, APC.

18. Mohammed Sani, Bakura, APC.

19. Yahaya Shehu, Maradun I, APC.

20. Yahya Abdullahi, Maradun II, APC.

21. Aliyu Gayari, Gummi I, APC.

22. Aminu Falae, Gummi II, APC.

23. Yahya Jibrin, Bukkuyum North, APC.

24. Tukur Dantawasa, Bukkuyum South, APC.

We diligently research and continuesly update our information. Please let us know, if you find any error(s).

Thank you for reading!

BACK TO PART ONE

Follow us on social media

Author: Odang Emmanuel

I'm Odang Emmanuel the founder of www.rainbownigeria.com. At Rainbownigeria we discuss Health Equity, Politics, Current Affairs, and Security Tips. We go extra miles to get you the needed information about how you can manage your health by letting you know the local or vernacular names of the herbs mentioned. We also provide you with the information you need on politics, current affairs and security tips. a reliable place to get health equity, Politics, Current Affairs, and Security Tips.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *